,
Message sent from:

Staff and Governors at Cavendish Primary School

Our children are at the heart of all we do at Cavendish Primary School and our large (but very friendly and dedicated) team of adults are committed to ensuring the best provision for each and every one of them. 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Heavens Machaela
james(1)
Miss Dixey Alex(1)
Jo Davis(4)
Staff Burletson Mr P(1)
Staff Mulligan Mrs J
Mrs M Heavens                                     Headteacher
Mr J Dinsdale Deputy Headteacher,  EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader
Miss A Dixey Y5/6 Phase Leader
Mrs J Davis Y3/4 Phase Leader
Mr P Burletson SEN Co-ordinator
Mrs J Mulligan School Business Manager 

EYFS

Staff Furniss Helen
Miss Richardson Karen
Helen Sage
Gemma Franklin
Miss Pickersgill Jill
Teaching Staff   Teaching Assistants  
Miss H Furniss FS1 Mrs H Sage FS1
Miss K Richardson FS2 Mrs G Franklin FS2
    Mrs J Pickersgill FS2
       

 

Year 1/2

Annie Whyley
Hollie Goodwin
Miss Headley Evone
100003
Sarah Proctor
James Dinsdale(2)
Sharon Foston(1)
Teaching Staff   Teaching Assistants  
Miss A Whyley 1W Mrs Y Headley Year 1
Miss H Goodwin 1G    
Mrs N Ansar 2A Mrs S Foston Year 2
Mrs S Proctor 2DP    
Mr J Dinsdale 2DP    

 

Year 3/4

Jo Davis(3)
Dan Caton
Mrs Hemsworth Julie
Wardall Rebecca
Mr Burletson Peter
Langstann Carole
Teaching Staff   Teaching Assistants  
Mrs J Davis 3D Mrs J Hemsworth Year 3
Mr D Caton 3C    
Miss R Wardall 4W Mrs C Langstaff Year 4
Mr P Burletson 4B    
       

 

Year 5/6

Mrs Marley Ann
Mr Fry Steven
Miss Dixey Alex
Jill Beasty
Dan West
Mr Corrard Bob
Jenny Warvill
Annabel Knaggs
Teaching Staff   Teaching Assistants  
Mrs A Marley 5M Mrs J Beasty  Year 5
Mr S Fry  5FD    
Miss A Dixey 5FD    
    Mrs A Knaggs 1:1 Support
Mr D West 6W Mrs J Warvill  Year 6
Mr B Collard 6C    
       

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Sue Hardwick
Sandra Mearns
Mrs S Hardwick HLTA
Mrs S Mearns HLTA

 

Teaching Support Staff

Mr Brown Richard
Mr R Brown Child and Family Support Officer

 

The Administration Team

staffmulliganmrsj(1)
Mel Wilkin(2)
Staff Hollingsworth Miss H
Staff Wamman Mrs J
Miss Gallagher Libby
Mrs J Mulligan School Business Manager
Ms M Wilkin Administration Assistant 
Miss H Hollingsworth Administration Assistant
Mrs J Wannan Admininstration Assistant
Miss L Gallagher  Apprentice

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Lazelby Caron
Lynn Wilson
Miss Beilston Kerry
Mrs Gawthorpe Samatha
Elaine Marshall
Miss Monken Kim
Karen Reynolds
Miss Stafves Claire
Kay Sheilds
Jean Sinclair
Tina Tute
Debra Brice
Mrs K Lazenby                  Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss L Wilson Deputy Midday Supervisor
Miss K Beilston Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Gawthorpe Midday Supervisor
Mrs E Marshall Midday Supervisor
Miss K Monkman Midday Supervisor
Miss K Reynolds Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Staves Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Sheilds Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Sinclair Midday Supervisor
Mrs T Tute Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Brice Midday Supervisor

The Extended School Club

Mrs Lazelby Caron
Elaine Marshall
Tina Tute(1)
Mrs K Lazenby Extended School Coordinator
Mrs E Marshall Afterschool Club
Mrs T Tute Breakfast Club

Site Facility Staff

Matt Norman(1)
Margret Cavanaugh
Sue Garner
Sharon Bolton
Tina Tute(3)
Staff Victoria Scarah
Mr M Norman Senior Site Facilities Officer
Mrs M Cavanaugh Senior Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs S Garner Cleaner
Mrs S Boulton Cleaner
Mrs T Tute Cleaner
Mrs V Scarah Cleaner

Governors

Governor Links Committee attached to
Mr Chris Lefevre Chair of Governors Achievement & Standards, Appeals, Selection Panel, Finance & General Purposes, Health & Safety Working Party and Head Reviewer
Mrs Machaela Heavens Voting Head Achievement & Standards and Health & Safety Working Party
Miss Alex Dixey   Finance & General Purposes
Mrs Joanne Mulligan   Finance & General Purposes
Miss Jessica Gibson Upper Key Stage 2 Achievement & Standards
Mr Stephen Fry   Achievement & Standards and Health & Safety Working Party
Mrs Julie Moore Foundation Stage Finance & General Purposes
Mrs Joanne Smith Lower Key Stage 2 Achievement & Standards
Mrs Judith Smith Key Stage 1 Appeals, Finace & General Purposes and Pupil Discipline
Mrs Sally Laycock

Vice Chair and Inclusion (PP/SEN/LAC)

Achievement & Standards, Selection Panel & Head Reviewer
Mrs Vicky Senior    
Mr Jon Fallon   Achievement & Standards and Health & Safety Working Party
Mrs Pauline Wood   Achievement & Standards
Mr Lee Hardcastle Upper KS2 Finance & General Purposes